August 7, 2018

Woodson County Primary Election Results

 
   
National Offices  
Candidates Toronto Neosho Falls Perry Piqua Center Liberty North YC1 YC2 Total  
United States Representative 2nd District  
Paul Davis-D 23 6 3 6 11 6 1 21 18 95 *
Vernon J. Fields-R 1 0 1 1 4 0 0 2 5 14  
Steve Fitzgerald-R 13 3 4 6 24 7 3 9 26 95  
Kevin Jones-R 20 3 5 4 42 9 2 30 28 143  
Doug Mays-R 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 5 14  
Dennis Pyle-R 6 0 1 6 11 4 0 4 9 41  
Caryn Tyson-R 23 7 10 13 42 13 4 36 32 180 *
Steve Watkins-R 18 1 6 8 33 4 9 30 28 137  
State Offices  
Candidates Toronto Neosho Falls Perry Piqua Center Liberty North YC1 YC2 Total  
Governor/ Lieutenant Governor  
Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert-D 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 3 11  
Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline-D 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 8  
Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow-D 5 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 5 16 *
Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers-D 5 6 0 1 6 3 1 10 7 39  
Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison-D 10 0 1 3 4 0 0 5 4 27  
Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen-R 8 0 0 4 11 7 0 12 12 54  
Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann-R 35 8 11 22 63 14 8 42 65 268 *
Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman-R 40 6 14 11 78 13 7 52 40 261  
Patrick "PK" Kucera/Patricia Reitz-R 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3  
Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo-R 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4  
Ken Selzer/Jan Sanderson-R 9 1 2 2 9 4 4 7 13 51  
Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente-R 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3  
Secretary of State  
Brian "BAM" McClendon-D 18 4 3 5 11 5 1 17 17 81 *
Randy Duncan-R 20 4 7 10 19 5 6 22 25 118  
Keith Esau-R 7 0 2 4 12 3 1 9 14 52  
Craig McCullah-R 11 5 5 3 16 6 1 10 14 71  
Scott Schwab-R 20 3 5 12 44 12 1 23 27 147  
Dennis Taylor-R 23 2 5 9 38 11 4 38 37 167 *
Attorney General  
Sarah G Swain-D 19 5 2 6 11 6 0 20 17 86 *
Derek Schmidt-R 86 14 25 35 147 36 16 103 122 584 *
State Treasurer  
Marci Franscisco-D 18 6 3 6 11 6 1 20 19 90 *
Jake LaTurner-R 77 13 23 35 127 33 13 93 109 523 *
Commissioner of Insurance  
Nathaniel McLaughlin-D 20 6 2 5 11 6 2 22 17 91 *
Vicki Schmidt-R 45 7 11 20 69 24 12 67 74 329 *
Clark Shultz-R 41 5 14 19 75 13 3 39 51 260  
State Representative 13th District  
Larry P. Hibbard-R 68 9 14 26 101 30 16 69 102 435 *
Londa R. Tindle-R 28 6 13 13 56 9 4 51 34 214  
Board of Education Member 9th District  
Jim Porter-R 75 13 22 30 128 31 14 99 112 524 *
County Offices  
Candidates Toronto Neosho Falls Perry Piqua Center Liberty North YC1 YC2 Total  
County Commissioner 1st District                    
Monty Barnett-R 0 10 17 25 37 4 0 0 0 93 *
John S. Weseloh-R 0 5 10 14 42 6 0 0 0 77  
Precinct Committeeman                    
Mark Pringle-D 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 12 *
Steven K. Adams-R 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 *
Lloyd D. Black-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 131 131 *
Jeffrey Jonathan Edwards-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 *
Lyle D. Kee-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 96 *
Donald R. Lampe_R 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 *
Calvin Shepard-R 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 31 *
Scott Wendland-R 0 0 0 0 138 0 0 0 0 138 *
Precinct Committeewoman                    
Debra J. Lomon-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 19 *
Mary Jane Shanklin-D 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10 *
Sandra Eggers-R 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 *
Nancy L Fife-Eagle-R 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 *
Shelia L. Lampe-R 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 *
Judith Laws-R 0 0 0 0 136 0 0 0 0 136 *
Tammy R. Porter-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106 0 106 *